Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 17 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mostii
epithet recognized: mostii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51109

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus kurtzianus Gürke
  2. Echinocactus mostii Gürke
  3. Gymnocalycium kurtzianum (Gürke) Britton & Rose
  4. Gymnocalycium mostii (A.Cast. & H.V.Lelong) H.Till & Amerh.
  5. Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Backeb.
  6. Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) H.Till & Amerh.
  7. Gymnocalycium mostii H.Till & Amerh.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 17 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: giunn7s30o72e4g8q3le6eubk4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-19
SESSION time in: 19:22:14
SESSION unix time in : 1560964934
SESSION unix time out: 1560965534
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560964934
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.207.89