Echinocactus lemairei Monv. ex Lemaire [as Cactus lemairei Britton & Rose]

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 24 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lemairei
epithet recognized: lemairei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51129

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus lemairei Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus lemairei Monv. ex Lemaire [as Cactus lemairei Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 24 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7uica1kpeqovd2pk1n0o6r2dr3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 22:05:15
SESSION unix time in : 1566504315
SESSION unix time out: 1566504915
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566504315
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6