Mammillaria poselgeri Hildm. [as Cochemiea poselgeri Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Cochemiea poselgeri Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 2 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: poselgeri
epithet recognized: poselgeri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51135


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria poselgeri Hildm.
  2. Mammillaria roseana Brandegee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria poselgeri Hildm. [as Cochemiea poselgeri Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 2 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ee9ehvqb22h9j4j97qp8l02065
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 11:33:12
SESSION unix time in : 1573641192
SESSION unix time out: 1573641792
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573641192
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.208.153