Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Coryphantha bumamma (Ehrenb.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Coryphantha bumamma (Ehrenb.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 5 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bumammus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elephantidens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51142


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha elephantidens L.Bremer
  2. Coryphantha garessii L.Bremer
  3. Coryphantha recurvispina (Vriese) L.Bremer
  4. Coryphantha sulcolanata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Coryphantha bumamma (Ehrenb.) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 5 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4hk31hoo7a831tkgbd61vuodi5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 02:39:40
SESSION unix time in : 1571186380
SESSION unix time out: 1571186980
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571186380
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.191.31