Escobaria dasyacantha (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Coryphantha chlorantha (Engelm.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Coryphantha chlorantha (Engelm.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 5 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chloranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dasyacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51143


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha chlorantha (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
  2. Coryphantha dasyacantha (Engelm.) Orcutt
  3. Coryphantha dasyacantha (Tiegel) L.D.Benson
  4. Coryphantha tuberculosa (Tiegel) A.D.Zimmerman
  5. Coryphantha varicolor Tiegel
  6. Mammillaria chlorantha Engelm.
  7. Mammillaria deserti Engelm.
  8. Mammillaria radiosa (Engelm.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Escobaria dasyacantha (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Coryphantha chlorantha (Engelm.) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 5 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: me8uo7dp6d6j6h3ngjg5b53567
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 03:22:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575858140
SESSION unix time out: 1575858740
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575858140
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226