Escobaria dasyacantha (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Escobaria dasyacantha (Engelm.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 7 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dasyacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dasyacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51144


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha chlorantha (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
  2. Coryphantha dasyacantha (Engelm.) Orcutt
  3. Coryphantha dasyacantha (Tiegel) L.D.Benson
  4. Coryphantha tuberculosa (Tiegel) A.D.Zimmerman
  5. Coryphantha varicolor Tiegel
  6. Mammillaria chlorantha Engelm.
  7. Mammillaria deserti Engelm.
  8. Mammillaria radiosa (Engelm.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Escobaria dasyacantha (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 7 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lv11agks0e31p0dnu4g1r5eog4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:06:00
SESSION unix time in : 1576184760
SESSION unix time out: 1576185360
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576184760
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226