Mammillaria gaumeri (Britton & Rose) Orcutt [as Neomammillaria gaumeri Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Neomammillaria gaumeri Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 8 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gaumeri
epithet recognized: gaumeri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51150


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria heyderi (Britton & Rose) D.R. Hunt
  2. Neomammillaria gaumeri Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria gaumeri (Britton & Rose) Orcutt [as Neomammillaria gaumeri Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 8 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p79o7le1knqssk0unc8m8l5rh1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 07:50:52
SESSION unix time in : 1574232652
SESSION unix time out: 1574233252
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574232652
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227