[as Neomammillaria mystax (Mart.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Neomammillaria mystax (Mart.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 9 (1923) [D.G. Passmore]

drawing: D.G. Passmore
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mystax
epithet recognized: mystax

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51160


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria huajuapensis Bravo

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Neomammillaria mystax (Mart.) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 9 (1923) [D.G. Passmore]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: om9oubthprsetnoghtt4qshap7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 04:00:47
SESSION unix time in : 1576119647
SESSION unix time out: 1576120247
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576119647
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113