Epiphyllum anguliger (Lemaire) G. Don [as Epiphyllum darrahii (Schumann) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Epiphyllum darrahii (Schumann) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 16 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: darrahii
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51181


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum darrahii (Schumann) Britton & Rose
  2. Phyllocactus anguliger Lemaire
  3. Phyllocactus darrahii Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum anguliger (Lemaire) G. Don [as Epiphyllum darrahii (Schumann) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 16 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g8ca97ai49jhed37bsoulll6a5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 03:08:42
SESSION unix time in : 1574215722
SESSION unix time out: 1574216322
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574215722
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174