Epiphyllum macropterum (Lemaire) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Epiphyllum macropterum (Lemaire) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 17 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macropterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macropterus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51183


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Phyllocactus macrocarpus F.A.C. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum macropterum (Lemaire) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 17 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 40if3fobi3g200hprb95b2ci50
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 03:38:34
SESSION unix time in : 1574217514
SESSION unix time out: 1574218114
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574217514
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174