Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 21 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51184

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium grandiflorum (Haw.) Backeb.
  2. Rhipsalis hadrosoma G.Lindb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw.
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 21 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oudi7juleongbj6alrivhidfh3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:17:44
SESSION unix time in : 1566217064
SESSION unix time out: 1566217664
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566217064
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39