Lepismium cruciforme (Vell.) Miq.
cited name:
Lepismium cruciforme (Vell.) Miq.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 22 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cruciformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cruciformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51189


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus cruciformis Vell.
  2. Cereus cruciformis (Arrab.) Steudel
  3. Cereus myosurus Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  4. Cereus squamulosus Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  5. Cereus tenuis DC.
  6. Cereus tenuispinus Haw.
  7. Lepismium cavernosum G.Lindb.
  8. Lepismium cruciforme (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Supplie
  9. Rhipsalis cavernosa (G.Lindb.) Schumann
  10. Rhipsalis cruciformis (Vell.) A.Cast.
  11. Rhipsalis squamulosa (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium cruciforme (Vell.) Miq.
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 22 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gnuc6lai23on3dsk45hdd43nv4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 02:06:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571184382
SESSION unix time out: 1571184982
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571184383
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.191.31