Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Hatiora cylindrica Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Hatiora cylindrica Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 23 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cylindricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salicornioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51193


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus salicornioides (Haw.) Link & Otto
  2. Hariota salicornioides DC.
  3. Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Hatiora cylindrica Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 23 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ai82eo9ivl4959hqfg22a7t4h3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 03:47:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571536052
SESSION unix time out: 1571536652
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571536052
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192