Rhipsalis floccosa Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff. [as Rhipsalis pittieri Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Rhipsalis pittieri Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 24 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pittieri
epithet recognized: floccosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51198


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hariota floccosa Cels ex C.F.Först.
  2. Hariota floccosa Kuntze
  3. Hatiora floccosa (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Lemaire
  4. Lepismium floccosum (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Backeb.
  5. Lepismium tucumanense (F.A.C. Weber) Backeb.
  6. Rhipsalis floccosa (F.A.C. Weber) Barthlott & N.P. Taylor
  7. Rhipsalis tucumanensis F.A.C. Weber
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis floccosa Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff. [as Rhipsalis pittieri Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 24 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tifl08tskt711ces17j0b3jov2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 07:26:44
SESSION unix time in : 1569216404
SESSION unix time out: 1569217004
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569216404
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20