Rhipsalis cereuscula Haw.
cited name:
Rhipsalis cereuscula Haw.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 27 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cereusculus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cereusculus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51210


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis cereuscula (Haw.) Volgin
  2. Hariota cereuscula (Haw.) Kuntze
  3. Hariota penduliflora (N.E. Br.) Kuntze
  4. Hariota saglionis Lemaire
  5. Rhipsalis brachiata Hook.
  6. Rhipsalis penduliflora N.E. Br.
  7. Rhipsalis saglionis (Lemaire) Otto ex Walp.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis cereuscula Haw.
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 27 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 71me6lqi9a06j2n1e5fjcot2r6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:19:34
SESSION unix time in : 1568798374
SESSION unix time out: 1568798974
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568798374
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150