Rhipsalis paradoxa (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck
cited name:
Rhipsalis paradoxa (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 28 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: paradoxus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paradoxus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51212


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus pterocaulis Pfeiff.
  2. Hariota alternata Lemaire
  3. Hariota paradoxa Kuntze
  4. Lepismium paradoxum Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.
  5. Rhipsalis alternata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis paradoxa (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 28 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: be50dupjdc3gtbpnuocs2cmpl0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 16:33:56
SESSION unix time in : 1569162836
SESSION unix time out: 1569163436
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569162837
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184