Hatiora pentaptera (Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.) Lemaire [as Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.]
cited name:
Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 30 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pentapterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pentapterus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51223


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora pentaptera (Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.) Lemaire [as Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 30 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fcvudlemgncru66ver8rss31p4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:10:18
SESSION unix time in : 1568686218
SESSION unix time out: 1568686818
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568686218
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43