Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw.
cited name:
Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 31 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51224


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium grandiflorum (Haw.) Backeb.
  2. Rhipsalis hadrosoma G.Lindb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw.
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 31 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vn2h9v9g3fr8q4ad0do9b61r04
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 18:00:29
SESSION unix time in : 1569254429
SESSION unix time out: 1569255029
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569254429
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123