Rhipsalis pulchra Loefgr.
cited name:
Rhipsalis pulchra Loefgr.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 31 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51225


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis pulchra (Loefgr.) Doweld

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis pulchra Loefgr.
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 31 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mtch3396kt6g3knbi5oad0gkr5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:11:28
SESSION unix time in : 1568941888
SESSION unix time out: 1568942488
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568941888
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232