Dorstenia foetida Schweinf. [as Dorstenia phillipsiae Hook.f.]
cited name:
Dorstenia phillipsiae Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7632-7691, vol. 125 [ser. 3, vol. 55]: t. 7676 (1899) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Dorstenieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phillipsiae
epithet recognized: foetidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5123


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dorstenia arabica Hemsley
  2. Dorstenia crispa Engl.
  3. Dorstenia crispa Rendle
  4. Dorstenia foetida (Rendle) Friis
  5. Dorstenia foetida (A. Rich.) Engl.
  6. Dorstenia obovata Hochst.
  7. Dorstenia phillipsiae Hook.f.
  8. Dorstenia radiata Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dorstenia foetida Schweinf. [as Dorstenia phillipsiae Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7632-7691, vol. 125 [ser. 3, vol. 55]: t. 7676 (1899) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7nlhuc653ra8ib2ohg2h4ib256
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 05:59:39
SESSION unix time in : 1573793979
SESSION unix time out: 1573794579
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573793979
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239