Lepismium houlletianum (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis houlletiana Lemaire]
cited name:
Rhipsalis houlletiana Lemaire

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 34 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: houlletianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: houlletianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51232


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthorhipsalis houlletiana (Lemaire) Volgin
  2. Hariota houlletiana (Lemaire) Kuntze
  3. Hatiora houlletiana (Lemaire) Kuntze
  4. Rhipsalis houlletiana Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium houlletianum (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis houlletiana Lemaire]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 34 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ejfnlub6nk5mdbi9605k1fola2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 13:53:47
SESSION unix time in : 1576414427
SESSION unix time out: 1576415027
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576414427
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254