Rhipsalis crispata (Haw.) Pfeiff.
cited name:
Rhipsalis crispata (Haw.) Pfeiff.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 35 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51236


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus crispatus (Haw.) Pfeiff. ex Schumann
  2. Epiphyllum crispatum Haw.
  3. Hariota crispata (Haw.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis crispata (Haw.) Pfeiff.
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 35 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p7dbg3ds3au5nfjlg4vra9vbd5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:51:14
SESSION unix time in : 1568800274
SESSION unix time out: 1568800874
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568800274
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150