Ipomoea orizabensis (Pelletan) Ledeb. ex Steudel [as Ipomoea tyrianthina Lindl.]
cited name:
Ipomoea tyrianthina Lindl.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 2: t. 8 (1846) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tyrianthinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: orizabensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51342


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus orizabensis Pelletan
  2. Convolvulus sanguineus Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  3. Convolvulus serotinus DC.
  4. Convolvulus superbus Kunth
  5. Ipomoea longipedunculata (M. Martens & Galeotti) Hemsley
  6. Ipomoea serotina (DC.) Roemer & Schultes
  7. Ipomoea superba (Kunth) G. Don
  8. Ipomoea tyrianthina Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis longipedunculata M. Martens & Galeotti
  10. Pharbitis serotina (DC.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis tyrianthina (Lindl.) Hook.
  12. Quamoclit serotina (DC.) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea orizabensis (Pelletan) Ledeb. ex Steudel [as Ipomoea tyrianthina Lindl.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 2: t. 8 (1846) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g5tve2955uk9a0qtb5561v4cq5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:59:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575719982
SESSION unix time out: 1575720582
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575719982
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124