Lewisia tweedyi (A. Gray) B.L.Rob.
cited name:
Lewisia tweedyi (A. Gray) B.L.Rob.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7632-7691, vol. 125 [ser. 3, vol. 55]: t. 7633 (1899) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tweedyi
epithet recognized: tweedyi

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5141


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia tweedyi A. Gray
  2. Cistanthe tweedyi (A. Gray) Hershkovitz
  3. Oreobroma tweedyi (A. Gray) Howell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lewisia tweedyi (A. Gray) B.L.Rob.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7632-7691, vol. 125 [ser. 3, vol. 55]: t. 7633 (1899) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k2hjtpb93rblq4qcclqh8ra9n2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:09:54
SESSION unix time in : 1571371794
SESSION unix time out: 1571372394
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571371794
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87