Lewisia tweedyi (A. Gray) B.L.Rob.
cited name:
Lewisia tweedyi (A. Gray) B.L.Rob.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7632-7691, vol. 125 [ser. 3, vol. 55]: t. 7633 (1899) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tweedyi
epithet recognized: tweedyi

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5141


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia tweedyi A. Gray
  2. Cistanthe tweedyi (A. Gray) Hershkovitz
  3. Oreobroma tweedyi (A. Gray) Howell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lewisia tweedyi (A. Gray) B.L.Rob.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7632-7691, vol. 125 [ser. 3, vol. 55]: t. 7633 (1899) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nftotshdgneisa17pgf8cqdql1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:10:54
SESSION unix time in : 1574046654
SESSION unix time out: 1574047254
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574046654
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142