Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina lobata Cerv.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7632-7691, vol. 125 [ser. 3, vol. 55]: t. 7689 (1899) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5146

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus mina (G. Don) Kuntze
  2. Ipomoea mina (G. Don) VOSS
  3. Ipomoea versicolor Meissner
  4. Mina cordata Micheli
  5. Mina lobata Cerv.
  6. Quamoclit lobata (Cerv.) House
  7. Quamoclit mina G. Don
  8. Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina lobata Cerv.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7632-7691, vol. 125 [ser. 3, vol. 55]: t. 7689 (1899) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: huu1i3s26n4tovuqffauj814m0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:52:12
SESSION unix time in : 1566719532
SESSION unix time out: 1566720132
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566719532
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6