Achimenes heterophylla (Mart.) DC. [as Achimenes ignescens Lemaire]
cited name:
Achimenes ignescens Lemaire

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 3: fasicle 7, p. 248, t. 6 (1847) [L. Stroobant]

drawing: L. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Gloxinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ignescens
epithet recognized: heterophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51470


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Achimenes ghiesbrechtii Lindl.
  2. Achimenes ignescens Lemaire
  3. Locheria ignescens (Lemaire) Klotzsch ex Hanst.
  4. Locheria ignescens (Lemaire) Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Achimenes heterophylla (Mart.) DC. [as Achimenes ignescens Lemaire]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 3: fasicle 7, p. 248, t. 6 (1847) [L. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g22aff8tk5m363jrprp3cdiki0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 22:03:21
SESSION unix time in : 1575839001
SESSION unix time out: 1575839601
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575839001
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89