Salvia patens Cav.
cited name:
Salvia patens Cav.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 5: p. 503 (1849) [L. Stroobant]

drawing: L. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: patens
epithet recognized: patens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51671


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia decipiens M.Martens & Galeotti
  2. Salvia grandiflora Née ex Cav.
  3. Salvia macrantha Schltdl.
  4. Salvia spectabilis Kunth
  5. Salvia staminea M.Martens & Galeotti
  6. Salvia glutinosa Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salvia patens Cav.
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 5: p. 503 (1849) [L. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6ud0ftk7n1aqgihlt170jshn01
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 21:32:50
SESSION unix time in : 1571427170
SESSION unix time out: 1571427770
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571427170
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250