Salvia patens Cav. var. flore albo
cited name:
Salvia patens Cav.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 5: p. 503 (1849) [L. Stroobant]

drawing: L. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: patens
epithet recognized: patens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51672


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia decipiens M.Martens & Galeotti
  2. Salvia grandiflora Née ex Cav.
  3. Salvia macrantha Schltdl.
  4. Salvia spectabilis Kunth
  5. Salvia staminea M.Martens & Galeotti
  6. Salvia glutinosa Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salvia patens Cav. var. flore albo
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 5: p. 503 (1849) [L. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5dqj88m1q56nj65d1dubt6r164
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:07:36
SESSION unix time in : 1573956456
SESSION unix time out: 1573957056
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573956456
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89