Echinopsis leucantha (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Walp. [as Echinopsis campylacantha Pfeiff. & Otto]
cited name:
Echinopsis campylacantha Pfeiff. & Otto

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 6: p. 313 (1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: campylacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leucanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51778


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus incurvispinus Otto & A.Dietr.
  2. Cereus leucanthus (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus leucanthus (Pfeiff.) Gillies ex Salm-Dyck
  4. Echinopsis aurea (Britton & Rose) M.Lowry
  5. Echinopsis campylacantha Pfeiff. & Otto
  6. Echinopsis campylacantha Labour.
  7. Echinopsis campylacantha Monv.
  8. Echinopsis cordobensis Speg.
  9. Echinopsis fallax (Britton & Rose) Lambinon
  10. Echinopsis gladispina Y.Itô
  11. Echinopsis intricatissima Speg.
  12. Echinopsis leucantha Speg.
  13. Echinopsis leucantha Backeb.
  14. Echinopsis shaferi Britton & Rose
  15. Echinopsis spegazziniana Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis leucantha (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Walp. [as Echinopsis campylacantha Pfeiff. & Otto]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 6: p. 313 (1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6r32lkqs30pf9e3pp66lde2v46
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:37:26
SESSION unix time in : 1569177446
SESSION unix time out: 1569178046
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569177446
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91