Albizia ferruginea (Guill. & Perr.) Benth. [as Inga ferruginea Guill. & Perr.]
cited name:
Inga ferruginea Guill. & Perr.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 8: t. 773 (1853)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferrugineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ferrugineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=52033


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Inga ferruginea Guill. & Perr.
  2. Inga malacophylla A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia ferruginea (Guill. & Perr.) Benth. [as Inga ferruginea Guill. & Perr.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 8: t. 773 (1853)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mm2gss35cp5ml4obv5e07av5j0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 07:02:57
SESSION unix time in : 1573797777
SESSION unix time out: 1573798377
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573797777
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239