Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don [as Calceolaria violacea Cav.]

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 8: t. 780 (1853) [L. Stroobant]

drawing: L. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: violaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=52042

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria violacea Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don [as Calceolaria violacea Cav.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 8: t. 780 (1853) [L. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8k34s0u6h8v5k8cggi8okt0fv3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:53:32
SESSION unix time in : 1566701612
SESSION unix time out: 1566702212
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566701612
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171