Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don [as Calceolaria violacea Cav.]
cited name:
Calceolaria violacea Cav.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 8: t. 780 (1853) [L. Stroobant]

drawing: L. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: violaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=52042


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria violacea Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don [as Calceolaria violacea Cav.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 8: t. 780 (1853) [L. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4270q6vbfsrmumh6dniqniubu0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:07:15
SESSION unix time in : 1576231635
SESSION unix time out: 1576232235
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576231635
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144