Portulaca grandiflora Hook. var. thellussonii
cited name:
Portulaca grandiflora Hook.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 8: t. 786 (1853) [L. Stroobant]

drawing: L. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=52045


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca caryophylloides hort. ex Vilm.
  2. Portulaca gilliesii Speg.
  3. Portulaca grandiflora Sweet
  4. Portulaca grandiflora (D. Legrand) D. Legrand
  5. Portulaca grandiflora (D. Legrand) D. Legrand
  6. Portulaca grandiflora D. Legrand
  7. Portulaca grandiflora (D. Legrand) D. Legrand
  8. Portulaca grandiflora D. Legrand
  9. Portulaca grandiflora Sweet
  10. Portulaca grandiflora D. Legrand
  11. Portulaca hilaireana G. Don
  12. Portulaca immersostellulata Poelln.
  13. Portulaca megalantha Steudel
  14. Portulaca mendocinensis Gillies ex Rohrb.
  15. Portulaca mendocinensis Gillies ex Hook.
  16. Portulaca multistaminata Poelln.
  17. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand
  18. Portulaca pilosa Kuntze
  19. Portulaca pilosa (Hook.) R. Geesink
  20. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca grandiflora Hook. var. thellussonii
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 8: t. 786 (1853) [L. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q9atvmvb292uabmb1tghj1kc81
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 11:21:29
SESSION unix time in : 1573813289
SESSION unix time out: 1573813889
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573813289
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19