Begonia tenera Dryand. [as Begonia thwaitesii Hook.]
cited name:
Begonia thwaitesii Hook.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 8: t. 821 (1853)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thwaitesii
epithet recognized: tener, tenera, tenerum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=52078


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia tenera (Hook.) Jayas.
  2. Begonia thwaitesii Hook.
  3. Begonia zeylanica Van Houtte ex Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia tenera Dryand. [as Begonia thwaitesii Hook.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 8: t. 821 (1853)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 46ppk2sp49jmoanldnp4ptqbc7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 21:14:00
SESSION unix time in : 1576440840
SESSION unix time out: 1576441440
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576440840
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182