Caltha sagittata Cav.
cited name:
Caltha sagittata Cav.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4048-4131, vol. 70 [ser. 2, vol. 17]: t. 4056 (1844) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=526


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caltha alata A.W.Hill
  2. Caltha andicola (Gay) Walp.
  3. Caltha de-ranco Steudel
  4. Caltha involuta A.W.Hill
  5. Caltha multicapsularis Sonder ex DC.
  6. Caltha sagittata Cav.
  7. Caltha sagittata Huth
  8. Caltha sagittata Speg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caltha sagittata Cav.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4048-4131, vol. 70 [ser. 2, vol. 17]: t. 4056 (1844) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: foo0a09duallaesfaq3rktn0u1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 02:21:39
SESSION unix time in : 1573694499
SESSION unix time out: 1573695099
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573694499
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123