Rumex nepalensis Sprengel [as Rumex bequaertii De Wild.]
cited name:
Rumex bequaertii De Wild.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Polygonacées, vol. 65: Polygonacées, p. 5 (1953) [D. Godot de Mauroy]

drawing: D. Godot de Mauroy
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bequaertii
epithet recognized: nepalensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=52789


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex bequaertii De Wild.
  2. Rumex bequaertii (De Wild.) Robyns
  3. Rumex camptodon Rech. f.
  4. Rumex peregrinus Boiss.
  5. Rumex quarrei De Wild.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex nepalensis Sprengel [as Rumex bequaertii De Wild.]
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Polygonacées, vol. 65: Polygonacées, p. 5 (1953) [D. Godot de Mauroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2t6144s5ufblsu32q4lt04ehk4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 05:24:18
SESSION unix time in : 1574051058
SESSION unix time out: 1574051658
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574051058
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142