Basella excavata Elliot
cited name:
Basella excavata Elliot

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Basellacées, vol. 72: Basellacées, p. 3 (1950) [D. Godot de Mauroy]

drawing: D. Godot de Mauroy
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: excavatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: excavatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=52819


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Basella excavata H. Perrier

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Basella excavata Elliot
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Basellacées, vol. 72: Basellacées, p. 3 (1950) [D. Godot de Mauroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h0d13l955m0vl3pksgn9ff51r7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 04:04:52
SESSION unix time in : 1576292692
SESSION unix time out: 1576293292
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576292692
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113