Moringa oleifera Lam.
cited name:
Moringa oleifera Lam.
horshradish tree
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Moringacées, vol. 85: Moringacées, p. 39 (1982) [G. Chypre]

drawing: G. Chypre
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=53050


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam.
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Moringacées, vol. 85: Moringacées, p. 39 (1982) [G. Chypre]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: emkahpdv33e11c5o12r28ktrl0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 22:06:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574456805
SESSION unix time out: 1574457405
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574456805
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142