Rourea orientalis Baillon
cited name:
Rourea orientalis Baillon

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Connaracées, vol. 97: Connaracées, p. 5 (1958) [M. Keraudren]

drawing: M. Keraudren
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: orientalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: orientalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=53122


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Byrsocarpus orientalis (Baillon) Baker
  2. Byrsocarpus orientalis Keraudren
  3. Byrsocarpus pervilleanus (Baillon) G. Schellenb.
  4. Dalbergia tingens Baillon
  5. Rourea orientalis Courchet
  6. Rourea orientalis (Keraudren) Keraudren
  7. Rourea pervilleana Baillon
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea orientalis Baillon
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Connaracées, vol. 97: Connaracées, p. 5 (1958) [M. Keraudren]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a1b94r81gd7sdq7etan4g3d0c4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 22:51:58
SESSION unix time in : 1573681918
SESSION unix time out: 1573682518
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573681918
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91