Rourea orientalis Baillon var. hirtella
cited name:
Rourea orientalis Baillon

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Connaracées, vol. 97: Connaracées, p. 5 (1958) [M. Keraudren]

drawing: M. Keraudren
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: orientalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: orientalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=53123


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Byrsocarpus orientalis (Baillon) Baker
  2. Byrsocarpus orientalis Keraudren
  3. Byrsocarpus pervilleanus (Baillon) G. Schellenb.
  4. Dalbergia tingens Baillon
  5. Rourea orientalis Courchet
  6. Rourea orientalis (Keraudren) Keraudren
  7. Rourea pervilleana Baillon
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea orientalis Baillon var. hirtella
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Connaracées, vol. 97: Connaracées, p. 5 (1958) [M. Keraudren]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g9gie2rkgep7us0f8066j083q5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 12:17:22
SESSION unix time in : 1574162242
SESSION unix time out: 1574162842
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574162242
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123