Rourea orientalis Baillon var. pubescens
cited name:
Rourea orientalis Baillon

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Connaracées, vol. 97: Connaracées, p. 5 (1958) [M. Keraudren]

drawing: M. Keraudren
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: orientalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: orientalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=53124


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Byrsocarpus orientalis (Baillon) Baker
  2. Byrsocarpus orientalis Keraudren
  3. Byrsocarpus pervilleanus (Baillon) G. Schellenb.
  4. Dalbergia tingens Baillon
  5. Rourea orientalis Courchet
  6. Rourea orientalis (Keraudren) Keraudren
  7. Rourea pervilleana Baillon
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea orientalis Baillon var. pubescens
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Connaracées, vol. 97: Connaracées, p. 5 (1958) [M. Keraudren]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tquivmamvtqnqtk4idtt1fss73
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 02:55:05
SESSION unix time in : 1573610105
SESSION unix time out: 1573610705
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573610106
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239