Gluta tourtour Marchand
cited name:
Gluta tourtour Marchand

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Anacardiacées, vol. 114: Anacardiacées, p. 81 (1946) [M.J. Vesque]

drawing: M.J. Vesque
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anacardeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tourtour
epithet recognized: tourtour

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=53449


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gluta benghas (Marchand) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gluta tourtour Marchand
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Anacardiacées, vol. 114: Anacardiacées, p. 81 (1946) [M.J. Vesque]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1fdpsu0mf6agoc5cp5s92s72u1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 04:04:21
SESSION unix time in : 1573700661
SESSION unix time out: 1573701261
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573700661
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72