Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
cited name:
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Rhamnacées, vol. 123: Rhamnacées, p. 19 (1950) [M.J. Vesque]

drawing: M.J. Vesque
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: _rhamnaceads_not_assigned_to_a_tribe
subtribe:

epithet cited: asiaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asiaticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=53481


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceanothus asiaticus L.
  2. Ceanothus capsularis Forster f.
  3. Colubrina capsularis G. Forst.
  4. Pomaderris capsularis (G. Forst.) G. Don
  5. Rhamnus acuminata Colebr. ex Roxb.
  6. Rhamnus asiatica (L.) Lam. ex Poiret
  7. Rhamnus caroliniana Blanco
  8. Rhamnus splendens Blume
  9. Sageretia splendens (Blume) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Rhamnacées, vol. 123: Rhamnacées, p. 19 (1950) [M.J. Vesque]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kq0m7f6ic01d9lvhu1jovb35k4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 05:57:50
SESSION unix time in : 1574139470
SESSION unix time out: 1574140070
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574139470
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115