Ipomoea tuberculata Ker Gawl. [as Ipomoea dasysperma Jacq.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8786-8829, vol. 145 [ser. 4, vol. 15]: t. 8788 (1919) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dasyspermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5355

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea calcarata Rendle
  2. Ipomoea dasysperma Jacq.
  3. Ipomoea dasysperma Verdc.
  4. Ipomoea saccata Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea tuberculata Ker Gawl. [as Ipomoea dasysperma Jacq.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8786-8829, vol. 145 [ser. 4, vol. 15]: t. 8788 (1919) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hq2shu1to868t6u5nfvt6hsou1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 01:14:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566688441
SESSION unix time out: 1566689041
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566688441
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39