Ipomoea pes-tigridis L. var. longibracteata
cited name:
Ipomoea pes-tigridis L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8786-8829, vol. 145 [ser. 4, vol. 15]: t. 8806 (1919) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pes-tigridis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pes-tigridis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5356


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pes-tigridis (L.) Sprengel
  2. Ipomoea capitellata Choisy
  3. Ipomoea hepaticifolia L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pes-tigridis L. var. longibracteata
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8786-8829, vol. 145 [ser. 4, vol. 15]: t. 8806 (1919) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 645o2i37ntio3abiirmf24djs1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 21:05:24
SESSION unix time in : 1575749124
SESSION unix time out: 1575749724
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575749124
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226