Heritiera littoralis Aiton var. subsp. ralima
cited name:
Heritiera littoralis Aiton

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Sterculiacées, vol. 131: Sterculiacées, p. 33 (1959) [J. Saussotte-Guérel]

drawing: J. Saussotte-Guérel
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: littoralis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: littoralis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=53692


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amygdalus litoralis (Dryand.) Kuntze
  2. Balanopteris tothila Gaertner
  3. Heritiera minor Bojer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Heritiera littoralis Aiton var. subsp. ralima
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Sterculiacées, vol. 131: Sterculiacées, p. 33 (1959) [J. Saussotte-Guérel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kvpfmb108qhc6lop3n6jahp865
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 15:21:31
SESSION unix time in : 1575901291
SESSION unix time out: 1575901891
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575901291
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210