Fritillaria pontica Wahlenb.
cited name:
Fritillaria pontica Wahlenb.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8830-8873, vol. 146 [ser. 4, vol. 16]: t. 8865 (1920) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ponticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ponticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5393


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria olympica K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria pontica Wahlenb.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8830-8873, vol. 146 [ser. 4, vol. 16]: t. 8865 (1920) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jh058n5ggf6td234j75git71r2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 01:18:11
SESSION unix time in : 1576196291
SESSION unix time out: 1576196891
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576196291
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254