Euterpe oleracea Mart.
cited name:
Euterpe oleracea Mart.

Annales du Jardin Botanique de Buitenzorg, vol. 1: t. 29 (1876) [C. Lang]

drawing: C. Lang
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: oleraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleraceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=54061


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe badiocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  2. Euterpe beardii L.H.Bailey
  3. Euterpe brasiliana Oken
  4. Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe oleracea Mart.
Annales du Jardin Botanique de Buitenzorg, vol. 1: t. 29 (1876) [C. Lang]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b3j8iv6hr4lnhlste2mktp4sb1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 03:23:14
SESSION unix time in : 1574389394
SESSION unix time out: 1574389994
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574389394
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104