Euterpe oleracea Mart.
cited name:
Euterpe oleracea Mart.

Annales du Jardin Botanique de Buitenzorg, vol. 1: t. 29 (1876) [C. Lang]

drawing: C. Lang
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: oleraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleraceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=54061


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe badiocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  2. Euterpe beardii L.H.Bailey
  3. Euterpe brasiliana Oken
  4. Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe oleracea Mart.
Annales du Jardin Botanique de Buitenzorg, vol. 1: t. 29 (1876) [C. Lang]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6lrtsf7enhkj4q7eu1i4ohgka0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:58:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571673537
SESSION unix time out: 1571674137
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571673537
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126